Conference Agenda

 

Thursday, April 22, 2021
Time Event Place
08.30 - 09.00 Registration on the conference website
09.00-09.30

Welcome message

Room A 

 

09.30 - 09.45 Room setup 
09.45 - 10.45  Pedagogy and psychology in new learning environments  Room A
Technological innovations in eLearning  Room B
Workshop on eLearning and Software for Education in Textiles Room C
10.45 - 11.00 Room setup 
11.00 - 12.30 Pedagogy and psychology in new learning environments  Room A
Technological innovations in eLearning  Room B
Workshop on eLearning and Software for Education in Textiles Room C
12.30 - 13.00 Lunch break 
13.00 - 14.20 Pedagogy and psychology in new learning environments   Room A
Technological innovations in eLearning Room B
Workshop on eLearning and Software for Education in Textiles Room C
14.20 - 14.30 Room setup
14.30 - 15.50 Pedagogy and psychology in new learning environments    Room A
Workshop on Technology-enhanced Learning to Improve Quality of Life (TELIQOL)   Room B
Trends and challenges of eEducation and eTraining for the Crisis Management and Security and Defence domains   Room C
Serious Games and gamification  Room D
15.50 - 16.00  Room setup
16.00 - 17.15 ELSE Special event Total learning Architecture :ADL in exercises Room E

 

 

Friday, April 23, 2021
Time Event Place
09.30 - 10.00  Registration on the conference website
10.00-11.00 Open education, best practices, demonstrations, and case studies   Room A
Workshop - Semantic and Collaborative Technologies for the Web  Room B
Workshop - Innovative Language Learning Opens Doors to International Career Development  Room C
Special event: Antiplagiarism demonstration - Plagiat Antiplagiat Romania  Room D
11.00 - 11.15 Room setup
11.15 - 12.35  Open education, best practices, demonstrations, and case studies   Room A
Workshop - Semantic and Collaborative Technologies for the Web
Workshop on ICT Tools for Training and Counseling 
Room B
Workshop on Using New Technologies and Applications in Medical Bioengineering Education Room C
Workshop - Excellence in Engineering Education through e-Learning and ICT Tools (EXTEND)   Room D
Workshop - e-Training for Sport Professionals  Room E
12.35-12.40 Room setup
12.40 - 13.55 Open education, best practices, demonstrations, and case studies  Room A
Workshop on ICT Tools for Training and Counseling   Room B
Workshop on Open Education and the Emerging Technologies of the 4th Industrial Revolution Room C
Workshop - Excellence in Engineering Education through e-Learning and ICT Tools (EXTEND) Room D
Workshop - e-Ttraining for Sport Professionals  Room E
13.55 - 14.00 Room setup
14.00 -14.30 Final Remarks Room E

*All timings refer to the Eastern European Summer Time (GMT+3) zone.

For the detailed Conference Agenda please press the button below - please note that all cancellations has been updated. 

 

Partners and Sponsors

Supporting Organizations