eLSE Login |  Contact |  News |  Links
eLSE
eLSE 2021 register
Indexed By
ISI Web Of SCIENCE
ISI Web Of SCIENCE
Scopus
Scopus
Central and Eastern European Online Library
Central and Eastern European Online Library
ProQuest
ProQuest
EBSCO HOST
EBSCO HOST
Go Home

Conference Agenda

 

Thursday, April 22, 2021
Time Event Place
08.30 - 09.00 Registration on the conference website
09.00-09.30

Welcome message

Room A 

 

09.30 - 09.45 Room setup 
09.45 - 10.45  Pedagogy and psychology in new learning environments  Room A
Technological innovations in eLearning  Room B
Workshop on eLearning and Software for Education in Textiles Room C
10.45 - 11.00 Room setup 
11.00 - 12.30 Pedagogy and psychology in new learning environments  Room A
Technological innovations in eLearning  Room B
Workshop on eLearning and Software for Education in Textiles Room C
12.30 - 13.00 Lunch break 
13.00 - 14.20 Pedagogy and psychology in new learning environments   Room A
Technological innovations in eLearning Room B
Workshop on eLearning and Software for Education in Textiles Room C
14.20 - 14.30 Room setup
14.30 - 15.50 Pedagogy and psychology in new learning environments    Room A
Workshop on Technology-enhanced Learning to Improve Quality of Life (TELIQOL)   Room B
Trends and challenges of eEducation and eTraining for the Crisis Management and Security and Defence domains   Room C
Serious Games and gamification  Room D
15.50 - 16.00  Room setup
16.00 - 17.15 ELSE Special event Total learning Architecture :ADL in exercises Room E

 

 

Friday, April 23, 2021
Time Event Place
09.30 - 10.00  Registration on the conference website
10.00-11.00 Open education, best practices, demonstrations, and case studies   Room A
Workshop - Semantic and Collaborative Technologies for the Web  Room B
Workshop - Innovative Language Learning Opens Doors to International Career Development  Room C
Special event: Antiplagiarism demonstration - Plagiat Antiplagiat Romania  Room D
11.00 - 11.15 Room setup
11.15 - 12.35  Open education, best practices, demonstrations, and case studies   Room A
Workshop - Semantic and Collaborative Technologies for the Web
Workshop on ICT Tools for Training and Counseling 
Room B
Workshop on Using New Technologies and Applications in Medical Bioengineering Education Room C
Workshop - Excellence in Engineering Education through e-Learning and ICT Tools (EXTEND)   Room D
Workshop - e-Training for Sport Professionals  Room E
12.35-12.40 Room setup
12.40 - 13.55 Open education, best practices, demonstrations, and case studies  Room A
Workshop on ICT Tools for Training and Counseling   Room B
Workshop on Open Education and the Emerging Technologies of the 4th Industrial Revolution Room C
Workshop - Excellence in Engineering Education through e-Learning and ICT Tools (EXTEND) Room D
Workshop - e-Ttraining for Sport Professionals  Room E
13.55 - 14.00 Room setup
14.00 -14.30 Final Remarks Room E

*All timings refer to the Eastern European Summer Time (GMT+3) zone.

For the detailed Conference Agenda please press the button below - please note that all cancellations has been updated. 

 

Supporting Organizations
 European Security and Defence College
European Security and Defence College
National Defence University - Carol I
National Defence University "Carol I"
Romania ADL Partnership Center
Romania ADL Partnership Center
The University of Bucharest
The University of Bucharest
University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest
University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest
Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iasi
Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iasi
Executive Unit for Financing Education Higher Research Development and Innovation
Executive Unit for Financing Education Higher Research Development and Innovation
"Grigore T. Popa" University of Medicine and Pharmacy
"Grigore T. Popa" University of Medicine and Pharmacy - Iasi
©  Advanced Distributed Learning Association    |    All Rights Reserved    |    Home   |    Privacy Policy   |    Disclaimer